2017 List Of Events
 
Date Event                                                                           Location                         Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
January 2017
          
        Tue 3rd       Training starts at Coaley
        Sun 8th       Mr Johnson - 6th Degree Black Belt                      Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                11-1
                               Aikido Based Self Defence Seminar
        Mon 9th      Training start at the University
        Sun 22nd    Black Belt Training Session (2nd Kups +)              Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                 12-1
 
February
        
March
        Sun 5th       NITA Patterns Course                                          Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                 12-4
        Sat 11th      NITA Inter Club Team Comp                                  Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                 1-5
 
April
        Sat 1st       1st Black Belt Pre-Grading  (2nd Kups +)                Cornwall, PL25 3NR                       12-2
        Sun 23rd     2nd Black Belt Pre-Grading (2nd Kups +)                Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                12-2
 
May
        Sun 7th       3rd Black Belt Pre-Grading (2nd Kups +)                Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                 12-2
        Sun 21st     NITA Black Belt Grading                                       Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                 12-4
 
June
       TBC      NITA Instructors Course - Day 1                                  TBC
       TBC      NITA Instructors Course - Day 2                                  TBC
 
July
        Sat 22nd     NITA AGM & Council Meeting                               Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                1-5
 
August
        SUMMER BREAK
 
September
        Sat 9th        1st Black Belt Pre-Grading (2nd Kups +)                Cornwall, PL25 3NR                       12-2
        Sun 24th      2nd Black Belt Pre-Grading (2nd Kups +)               Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                12-2
 
October
        Sun 8th       3rd Black Belt Pre-Grading (2nd Kups +)                 Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                12-2
        Sat 21st      NITA Black Belt Grading                                        Wheatpieces, GL20 7SP                1-6
 
November
       TBC             Umpires & Referees Course                                   TBC
       TBC             TTF Championships (TBC)                                     TBC
 
December
       Wed 13th      Last Training Day At Cheltenham for 2017
       Tue 19th       Last Training Day At Coaley for 2017
 
   
 
  Site Map